The Wrap-Up Scoreboard - Week 9 - KWES NewsWest 9 / Midland, Odessa, Big Spring, TX: newswest9.com |

The Wrap-Up Scoreboard - Week 9

Oct. 31, 2013, 8:30 p.m.

Canyon - Eagles
49
Amarillo High - Sandies
28
Final

Nov. 1, 2013, 7:30 p.m.

Tascosa - Rebels
47
Lub. Coronado - Mustangs
45
Final

Nov. 1, 2013, 7:30 p.m.

Caprock - Longhorns
21
Palo Duro - Dons
55
Final

Nov. 1, 2013, 7 p.m.

Dumas - Demons
3
Randall - Raiders
31
Final

Nov. 1, 2013, 7:30 p.m.

Hereford - Whitefaces
33
Plainview - Bulldogs
21
Final

Nov. 1, 2013, 7:30 p.m.

Borger - Bulldogs
21
Perryton - Rangers
61
Final

Nov. 1, 2013, 7:30 p.m.

Dalhart - Golden Wolves
47
Pampa - Harvesters
20
Final

Nov. 1, 2013, 7:30 p.m.

Claude - Mustangs
10
River Road - Wildcats
49
Final

Nov. 1, 2013, 7:30 p.m.

Dimmitt - Bobcats
0
Bushland - Falcons
48
Final

Nov. 1, 2013, 7:30 p.m.

Highland Park - Hornets
22
Boys Ranch - Roughriders
18
Final

Nov. 1, 2013, 7:30 p.m.

Sanford-Fritch - Eagles
0
Spearman - Lynx
40
Final

Nov. 1, 2013, 7:30 p.m.

Floydada - Whirlwinds
12
Tulia - Hornets
45
Final

Nov. 1, 2013, 7:30 p.m.

Childress - Bobcats
19
Muleshoe - Mules
14
Final

Nov. 1, 2013, 7:30 p.m.

Littlefield - Wildcats
53
Friona - Chieftans
7
Final

Nov. 1, 2013, 7 p.m.

Booker - Kiowas
0
Wellington - Skyrockets
47
Final

Nov. 1, 2013, 7 p.m.

Stratford - Elks
35
Memphis - Cyclones
6
Final

Nov. 1, 2013, 7 p.m.

Clarendon - Broncos
27
Sunray - Bobcats
26
Final

Nov. 1, 2013, 7:30 p.m.

Vega - Longhorns
7
Gruver - Greyhounds
20
Final

Nov. 1, 2013, 7 p.m.

Wheeler - Mustangs
7
Shamrock - Fightning Irish
13
Final

Nov. 1, 2013, 7 p.m.

Panhandle - Panthers
42
West Texas High - Comanches
7
Final

Nov. 1, 2013, 7 p.m.

Quanah - Indians
53
Olney - Cubs
0
Final

Nov. 1, 2013, 7:30 p.m.

Sudan - Hornets
28
Bovina - Mustangs
21
Final

Nov. 1, 2013, 7:30 p.m.

Springlake Earth - Wolverines
0
Farwell - Steers
34
Final

Nov. 1, 2013, 7:30 p.m.

San Jacinto - Patriots
25
Fellowship Academy - Mustangs
15
Final

Nov. 1, 2013, 7:30 p.m.

McLean - Tigers
72
Miami - Warriors
54
Final

Nov. 1, 2013, 7:30 p.m.

Hedley - Owls
13
Groom - Tigers
62
Final

Nov. 1, 2013, 7:30 p.m.

White Deer - Bucks
58
Meadow - Broncos
45
Final

Nov. 1, 2013, 7:30 p.m.

Paducah - Dragons
62
Petersburg - Buffaloes
55
Final

Nov. 1, 2013, 7:30 p.m.

Motley County - Matadors
52
Silverton - Owls
0
Final

Nov. 1, 2013, 7:30 p.m.

Nazareth - Swifts
8
Happy - Cowboys
74
Final

Nov. 1, 2013, 7:30 p.m.

Higgins - Coyotes
19
Follett - Panthers
70
Final

Nov. 1, 2013, 7 p.m.

Lovington - Wildcats
17
Portales - Rams
20
Final

Nov. 1, 2013, 7 p.m.

Tucumcari - Rattlers
0
Clayton - Yellowjackets
54
Final

Nov. 1, 2013, 7 p.m.

Estancia - Bears
50
Texico - Wolverines
30
Final

Nov. 1, 2013, 7:30 p.m.

Logan - Longhorns
47
Foothill - Falcons
59
Final

Nov. 1, 2013, 7:30 p.m.

Texhoma - Red Devils
12
Okeene - Whippets
28
Final

Nov. 1, 2013, 7:30 p.m.

Hooker - Bulldogs
0
Oklahoma Bible - Trojans
6
Final

Nov. 1, 2013, 7:30 p.m.

Goodwell - Eagles
7
Sharon-Mutual - Trojans
56
Final

Nov. 1, 2013, 7:30 p.m.

Turpin - Cardinals
6
Mooreland - Bearcats
28
Final

Nov. 1, 2013, 7:30 p.m.

Beaver - Dusters
12
Fairview - Yellowjackets
33
Final